SupportCategory: ShopStoretop bar address editing
Durga Naga Srihari Bobbili asked 1 month ago

Top bar address editing option not availale in Cutomise > Ledt side menu, how to fix it ?

3 Answers
Best Answer
aThemeArt Staff answered 1 month ago

Hi
In pro version have lot of options that’s we create theme options to customize the website … make sure you have installed all required plugins so you will get the theme options. check below screenshot to learn more how update the info

Thanks

Durga Naga Srihari Bobbili answered 1 month ago

Its working, Appreciate your quick response.
I had one more question, in Header image section when i click on hide image, it is working only on Home page.. however i want this for all the pages…. how ?

aThemeArt Staff replied 1 month ago

For all page image , please navigate to wp-admin -> theme options -> Header Options ( Choose Default Hero Backgorund )

the slider will be work only home & blog page! the static image will be appear each page if you set ..

thanks

Durga Naga Srihari Bobbili answered 1 month ago

Yes, but i dont want image or slide in Header image, i want al the header images to be removed so that the contents will move up a bit.